29
january tusday
21:15
2019 y.
Nantes, France
«CRAZY DAY», NANTES
Concert hall:   concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Soloists: Diana Tishchenko (violin)
Anastasia Kobekina (cello)
Alexander Malofeev (piano)
Raquel Camarilla (soprano)
Sirba Octet
Alexey Biryukov (balalaika)
Soloist Luca De Burgh
Soloist Alexey Volodin
Soloist Andrien La Marca (viola)
Soloist Sayaka Shoji
Soloist Oliver Charler (violin)
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky
Program:
30
january wednesday
21:15

Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Mad day festival"
Jean-Louis Florenz Symphony poem for orchestra L'enfant des îles "Child of the Islands", Op. 16
E. Lalo Spanish Symphony for violin and orchestra
Soloist Oliver Charler (violin)
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

31
january thursday
14:00

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Festival "La Folle journee"
N. Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol, op. 34
J. Kras "Bord magazine" (Journal de bord)
M. Ravel Spanish Rhapsody
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

31
january thursday
19:00

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Festival "La Folle journee"
John. Gershwin an American in Paris
D. Milhaud a Frenchman in new York
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

1
february friday
15:45

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Festival "La Folle journee"
A. Borodin Symphonic picture "In Central Asia"
P. Tchaikovsky Concerto for violin and orchestra
Soloist Sayaka Shoji
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

1
february friday
21:00

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Festival "La Folle journee"
Berlioz Harold in Italy, op. 16
Soloist Andrien La Marca (viola)
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

2
february saturday
14:15

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Mad day festival"
Moldovan Suite "Jilea din bosanci" (Sirba and GSO RT octet)
P. Sarasate Basque Capriccio for violin and orchestra
E. Grieg piano Concerto in a minor, Op. 16
G. Berlioz "Ghost of a rose" from the vocal cycle "Summer nights"
K. Saint-Saens Bacchanal from the Opera "Samson and Delilah"
A. Glazunov song of the minstrel for cello and orchestra
V. Bellini Scene and Aria of Juliet (Eccomi...O quante volte) from the Opera " Capulet and Montague»
G. Puccini Lauretta's Aria from the Opera " Gianni Schicchi»
Soloists: Diana Tishchenko (violin)
Anastasia Kobekina (cello)
Alexander Malofeev (piano)
Raquel Camarilla (soprano)
Sirba Octet
Alexey Biryukov (balalaika)
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

2
february saturday
17:30

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Mad day festival
G. Berlioz Overture "Roman carnival"
J. Iber Symphony Suite "Harbors"
S. Prokofiev Concerto No. 3 for piano and orchestra in C major, Op. 26
Soloist Alexey Volodin
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

3
february sunday
02:16

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Mad day festival
C. Saint-Saens Algerian Suite, Op. 6
C. Saint-Saens Concerto No. 5 for piano and orchestra in f major, Op. 13
Soloist Luca De Burgh
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

3
february sunday
17:30

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Mad day festival"
Moldovan Suite "Jilea din bosanci" (Sirba and GSO RT octet)
P. Sarasate Basque Capriccio for violin and orchestra
E. Grieg piano Concerto in a minor, Op. 16
G. Berlioz "Ghost of a rose" from the vocal cycle "Summer nights"
K. Saint-Saens Bacchanal from the Opera "Samson and Delilah"
A. Glazunov song of the minstrel for cello and orchestra
V. Bellini Scene and Aria of Juliet (Eccomi...O quante volte) from the Opera " Capulet and Montague»
G. Puccini Lauretta's Aria from the Opera " Gianni Schicchi»
Soloists: Diana Tishchenko (violin)
Anastasia Kobekina (cello)
Alexander Malofeev (piano)
Raquel Camarilla (soprano)
Sirba Octet
Alexey Biryukov (balalaika)
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky

3
february sunday
19:45

France, Nantes
Cultural center of Nantes (La Cité Nantes Events Center), concert hall Auditorium Christophe Columbus
Mad day festival"
Moldovan Suite "Jilea din bosanci" (Sirba and GSO RT octet)
P. Sarasate Basque Capriccio for violin and orchestra
E. Grieg piano Concerto in a minor, Op. 16
G. Berlioz "Ghost of a rose" from the vocal cycle "Summer nights"
K. Saint-Saens Bacchanal from the Opera "Samson and Delilah"
A. Glazunov song of the minstrel for cello and orchestra
V. Bellini Scene and Aria of Juliet (Eccomi...O quante volte) from the Opera " Capulet and Montague»
G. Puccini Lauretta's Aria from the Opera " Gianni Schicchi»
Soloists: Diana Tishchenko (violin)
Anastasia Kobekina (cello)
Alexander Malofeev (piano)
Raquel Camarilla (soprano)
Sirba Octet
Alexey Biryukov (balalaika)
Conductor Alexander Sladkovsky