Artistic Director and Chief Conductor of the Tatarstan National Symphony Orchestra People’s Artist of Russia Alexander Sladkovsky
    First violin group
    First violin group
    1. Alina Yakonina
      orchestra concertmaster, first violin concertmaster
    2. Maxim Monasypov
      first violin group concertmaster
    3. Oleg Moroz
      first violin group concertmaster
    4. Timur Monasypov
    5. Asiya Gareeva
    6. Timur Gilyazutdinov
    7. Natalya Novikova
    8. Dina Rabetskaya
    9. Evgeny Petrov
    10. Natalia Levchuk
    11. Anastasia Hramova
    12. Naila Monasypova
    13. Adilya Ibusheva
    14. Lyubov Hakimullina
    Second violin group
    Second violin group
    1. Julia Klykova
      second violin group concertmaster
    2. Gulmira Dykina
      concertmaster assistant
    3. Angelika Akhmatova
    4. Olga Ivlieva
    5. Daria Monasypova
    6. Alvina Utey
    7. Aydar Latfullin
    8. Dzhanbek Monasypov
    9. Roman Rogiv
    10. Alfina Prikhodchenko
    11. Elizaveta Lutsenko
    12. Elena Kirillova
    13. Zulfiya Saykina
    14. Ulyana Zabegaeva
    15. Zulfira Akhmetova
    16. Larisa Mikheeva
    Alto group
    Alto group
    1. Aidar Bagautdinov
      alto group concertmaster
    2. Ilya Subbotin
      concertmaster assistant
    3. Anton Zhuk
    4. Andrey Sushkov
    5. Iskander Karimov
    6. Kirill Karimov
    7. Elena Podolskaya
    8. Guzelia Enikeeva
    9. Anna Tolmacheva
    10. Rufiya Shigapova
    11. Sofya Sergeyeva
    Violoncello group
    Violoncello group
    1. Mikhail Grinchuk
      violoncello group concertmaster
    2. Alexander Dulnev
      concertmaster assistant
    3. Mikhail Prikhodtsev
    4. Albert Shaikhutdinov
    5. Victor Ivanov
    6. Albina Yelkina
    7. Alexander Khramov
    8. Natalya Sadrtdinova
    9. Svetlana Semendueva
    10. Julia Sushko
    11. Ildar Bulgar
    12. Rosa Asadullina
    Contrabass group
    Contrabass group
    1. Marat Volkov
      contrabasses group concertmaster
    2. Roman Khodykin
      concertmaster assistant
    3. Sergey Dmitriev
    4. Pavel Nikolaev
    5. Yuri Dudchak
    6. Julia Monasypova
    7. Tagir Mukhutdinov
      Honored Artist of the Republic Tatarstan
    8. Pavel Kharitonov
    9. Pavel Maltsev
    Flute group
    Flute group
    1. Venera Porfiryeva
      flute group concertmaster
    2. Andrey Bolshakov
      flute group moderator
    3. Andrey Kostyagin
    4. Anton Dykin
      flute piccolo
    Hautboy group
    Hautboy group
    1. Andrey Shubin
      hautboy group concertmaster
    2. Sergey Bulychev
      hautboy group moderator
    3. Igor Avdeev
    4. Dmitry Nikitin
      alto oboe
    Clarinet Group
    Clarinet Group
    1. Arthur Mukhametshin
      сlarinet group concertmaster
    2. Valentin Frolov
      assistant concertmaster
    3. Fagil Gilmanshin
      bass clarinet
    4. Yuri Vlasov
    Bassoon Group
    Bassoon Group
    1. Ramil Safin
      bassoon group concertmaster
    2. Konstantin Vorontsov
      bassoon group moderator
    3. Maxim Anikin
    4. Kirill Gazizov
    5. Vasily Lastovka
      contrabassoon, Honored Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan
    French Horn Group
    French Horn Group
    1. Sergey Antonov
      French horn group concertmaster
    2. Alexey Soloviev
      French horn group moderator
    3. Ivan Nikitin
    4. Rodion Akulov
    5. Azamat Davletgareev
    6. Konstantin Sushko
    7. Dmitry Babintsev
    Trumpet group
    Trumpet group
    1. Denis Petrov
      trumpet group concertmaster
    2. Dmitry Trubakov
      concertmaster assistant
    3. Ilnur Karimullin
      trumpet group moderator
    4. Denis Lonshakov
    5. Nikolay Alekseev
    Trombone Group
    Trombone Group
    1. Ruslan Valeev
      trombone group concertmaster
    2. Nikita Kazakov
      trombone group moderator
    3. Danil Rakin
    4. Alexander Gladyshev
      bass-trombone
    Tuba
    Tuba
    1. Dmitry Lyubavin
    Harp
    Harp
    1. Natalya Antonova
      harp group concertmaster
    2. Alexandra Rzhavtseva
    Piano
    Piano
    1. Eduard Akhmatov
    Percussion instrument group
    Percussion instrument group
    1. Konstantin Kolesnikov
      percussion instrument group concertmaster
    2. Mikhail Krasnichkin
      concertmaster assistant
    3. Natalya Nikolaeva
    4. Anton Olkhovsky
    5. Georgy Fortunatov
    6. Mikhail Kosov